Grosse Ile Middle School Staff Directory

Principal

Administration

Clifton Whitehouse
Middle School
Administration
734-362-2510

Office Staff

Secretary

Sandra Gatt
Middle School
Secretary
734-362-2510

Media Center

Paraprofessional

Terry Smith
Middle School
Paraprofessional
734-362-2551

Physical Education

Teacher

Marie Grapentien
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2597
Justin Trombka
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2560

Special Education

Jeff Reaume
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2513
Pamela Rieger
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2530
Amber Sindone
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2513

Social Worker

Shannon Kelly-Buzuvis
Middle School
Social Worker
734-362-2583

English

Teacher

Andrea Buttson
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2524
Susan Dusute
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2503
Brian Medved
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2527

Mathematics

Emily Lehmann
Middle School
Teacher
734 362-2518
Jennifer Park
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2525
Jeffrey Potratz
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2515

Science

John Haydamacker
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2514
Lou Lafayette
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2533
Jason Raupp
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2528

Social Studies

Brett Bennett
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2523
Andrea Buttson
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2524
Brian Medved
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2527
Komal Zemmin
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2519

Spanish

Andrew Davis
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2536
Patty Guardiola
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2538
Mirta McGee
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2529

Speech & Lang. Pathologist

Emily Krupa
Middle School
Teacher

Art

Casey Irvine
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2547

Computers 6th, 7th, 8th

Nicholas Battishill
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2449
Jennifer Park
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2525
Justin Trombka
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2560

Counseling Office

Secretary

Judy Ventro
Middle School
Secretary
734-362-2503

Counselor

Katie Muliett
Middle School
Counselor
734-362-2505

Support Staff

Paraprofessional

Yvette Johnson
Middle School
Paraprofessional
734-362-2500
Alison Singelyn
Middle School
Paraprofessional
734-362-2500

Cafeteria

Food Service

Shelby Dupuie
Middle School
Food Service
734-362-2707
Patricia Hornby
Middle School
Food Service
734-362-2520

Maintenance

Custodian

Nancy Holbrook
Middle School
Custodian
734-362-2507
Patricia Leonard
Middle School
Custodian
734-362-2507
Tom Stellini
Middle School
Custodian
734-362-2507

Band Director

Teacher

Nathan Bearinger
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2541

French

Johanna Syc
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2534

Vocal Music

Raquel Searles
Middle School
Teacher
734-362-2542